affiliation
login
                                              
Session 2019-20





We believe in turning inspiration into action to make our students able to pursue their goals.
Testimonials of Arshdeep kaur and Simranjeet Kaur


 



Basking in the spirit of stupendous success!
Heartiest Congratulations to all the winners!!

We are glad to announce that our class of 2020 comprising 34 students having appeared in CBSE Grade XII Examination 2020 have achieved phenomenal and exceptional results.
It's really the celebration time as our shining stars proved their mettle again with a pass percentage of 100? in the Board Examination.
The highest percentage is scored by Sahilpreet Kaur Dhaliwal(Science)(95%) ,Arshdeep Kaur Dhaliwal(Science) (93?),Sukhneet Kaur(Science)(92?) Harman Bajwa(Commerce) (92?), Rajwinder Kaur (Science) (92?) and Simranjit kaur (Science)(90%).
6 students have secured more than 90? marks.14 students have secured more than 80? marks.
The dedication to the cause and devotion to the duty embedded in the collective efforts of the Sir Chairman, S.Jaspal Singh Randhawa, Ma'am President,Mrs.Baljeet Kaur Randhawa, Sir Director,Mr. Jatinderpal Singh Randhawa, Ma'am Principal, Mrs. Sakshi Chopra, all the educators, students, and parents are the binding forces that steer to perform, excel, and conquer the new horizons and scale new heights, elevating the glory of GADPS.
Hats off to all GAD Fraternity!


ONLINE INTER - CLASS CHARACTERS COME ALIVE COMPETITION FOR GRADE III AND IV

     
     
 

Our school organized the Online Inter-class Characters Come Alive Competition for Grade III and IV. All the participants were colorfully dressed and presented a variety of characters. This competition was adjudged by Sir Director, Mr. Jatinderpal Singh Randhawa and Ma'am Principal, Mrs. Sakshi Chopra.
All the participants enthusiastically participated and performed out of the skin.
 The winners of this competition are:
1. Bharti                           (Grade III) Outstanding Position
2. Prableen Kaur            (Grade III)  First position
3. Sukhmanpreet Kaur  (Grade IV)  First Position
4. Mandeep Kaur           (Grade IV)  First Position
5. Gurekam Kaur           (Grade IV)  First Position
6. Supandeep Singh       (Grade III)  Second Position
7. Navroj Kaur               (Grade III)  Second position
8. Jassahib Singh            (Grade III)  Second position
9. Ekamveer Singh         (Grade IV)  Third Position
10. Nimrat Kaur             (Grade III) Third Position
11. Khushpreet Kaur      (Grade IV) Consolation

Congratulations to all the winners!!!

 


     
     
 
 
 


 

 
 
 
Contact Us
Guru Amardas Public School
Ucha Bet, Kapurthala - 144804
Helpline - 84375-00219
 
  

embed google map embedgooglemap.net